"ARMSERT" LLC was established in 2016. In March, 2017, the National Certification Body was accredited by the SNOC as a product certification body and testing laboratory with both national and EAEU technical regulations, whose scope of accreditation includes communication, household, electrical equipment and radio electronic devices.
"ARMSERT" LLC has a testing laboratory and a product certification body, where tests of electrical and radio-electric equipment, cables are carried out, as well as certification of product conformity to the requirements of standards and technical regulations, registration of declarations of conformity.
For the implementation of its activities, the company is equipped with self-made, American, Japanese, Russian and Chinese modern equipment and measuring tools, which enable to obtain accurate data as a result of tests and apply them in the work of the product certification body.
"ARMSERT" LLC, which includes the product certification body, is not a designer, manufacturer, distributor, or service provider of the products included in its accreditation, does not conduct internal audits or management system consulting for its clients.
The product certification body of "ARMSERT" LLC carries out its work in accordance with the requirements of legal acts, international and national standards and technical regulations in force in the Republic of Armenia.